FilipeMorais's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
6
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
11
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
17
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
21
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Mad Max
1979, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 90