Filmonomicon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
5
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
8
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
12
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
13
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Tucker: The Man and His Dream
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Tremors
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Falling Down
1993, in 1 top list Check -
18
Snowpiercer
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
19
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
20
The Conjuring
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Michael Clayton
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Hocus Pocus
1993, in 1 top list Check -
24
Wall Street
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Muppet Christmas Carol
1992, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55