Filmypoos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The Cat Concerto
1947, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
11
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Dekalog
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
15
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
19
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
21
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
23
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
25
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55