Fish_Beauty's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Buffalo '66
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Girl Shy
1924, in 3 top lists Check -
4
My Best Girl
1927, in 1 top list Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
11
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
12
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
13
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Pather Panchali
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Il gattopardo
1963 — a.k.a. The Leopard, in 18 top lists Check -
16
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Letter from an Unknown Woman
1948, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Ivan Groznyy
1944 — a.k.a. Ivan the Terrible, Part I, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Ivan Groznyy. Skaz vtoroy: Boyarskiy zagovor
1958 — a.k.a. Ivan the Terrible, Part II: The Boyars' Plot, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 153