Franclima's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
13
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Friends
1994, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Fahrenheit 9/11
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
22
The Descendants
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Tremors
1990, in 3 top lists Check