Franka1982's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Dangerous Liaisons
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
7
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Sense and Sensibility
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Terminator Salvation
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Transformers
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Twilight
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Unbreakable
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
21
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
23
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
24
What Lies Beneath
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
25
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28