FrantzRabe's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
0
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
19
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
21
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
22
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
23
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
27
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
29
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
30
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
32
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
34
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
35
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
36
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
38
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 294