Frany's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
3
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
8
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
9
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Kumonosu-jô
1957 — a.k.a. Throne of Blood, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Drowning by Numbers
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Rumble Fish
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
20
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Indagine su un cittadino al di sopra di ogni...
1970 — a.k.a. Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
23
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55