Freeman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
9
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
14
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
20
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
22
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32