Frinky's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Transamerica
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Die Welle
2008 — a.k.a. The Wave, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Saw
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Io non ho paura
2003 — a.k.a. I'm Not Scared, in 1 top list Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Salvador (Puig Antich)
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Concorrenza sleale
2001 — a.k.a. Unfair Competition, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The Ides of March
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
The Sword in the Stone
1963, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
17
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Non ci resta che piangere
1984 — a.k.a. Nothing Left to Do but Cry, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Bucket List
2007, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39