Froydz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
8
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
14
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
16
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
17
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Equilibrium
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check