Galwachs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
9
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
15
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
19
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Men in Black
1997, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Mask
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
24
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 195