GDMFSOB's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
2
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
3
A Few Good Men
1992, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
6
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
9
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Repo Man
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check