Gennd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
3
Twin Peaks
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Kemonozume
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
7
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Seirei no moribito
2007 — a.k.a. Guardian of the Sacred Spirit, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
1967 — a.k.a. Samurai Rebellion, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Mitt liv som hund
1985 — a.k.a. My Life as a Dog, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Boksuneun naui geot
2002 — a.k.a. Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
13
What's Eating Gilbert Grape
1993, in 1 top list Check -
14
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
18
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check