GeorgeOscarBluth's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Magnolia
1999, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
8
The Insider
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
10
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
12
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
13
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Arrested Development
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
16
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check