Gijsvdh's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Manon des sources
1986 — a.k.a. Manon of the Spring, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Un coeur en hiver
1992 — a.k.a. A Heart in Winter, in 1 top list Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
10
The Sopranos
1999, in 1 top list Check -
11
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Dawn of the Dead
2004, in 1 top list Check -
13
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
17
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
20
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
22
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
24
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54