Gismar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
9
deUsynlige
2008 — a.k.a. Troubled Water, in 0 top lists Check -
10
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Sling Blade
1996, in 1 top list Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Oslo, 31. august
2011 — a.k.a. Oslo, August 31st, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Lars and the Real Girl
2007, in 1 top list Check -
20
Hanna
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
23
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50