Glenngr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Room
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
2
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
5
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
7
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Tokyo Fist
1995, in 1 top list Check -
9
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
10
Crazy Heart
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Life's Too Short
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Eastbound & Down
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Firefly
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 295