Gmjrooke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Last Boy Scout
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
8
X-Men: Days of Future Past
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
9
A View to a Kill
1985, in 1 top list Check -
10
Beauty and the Beast
2017, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Suicide Squad
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Rampage
2018, in 1 top list -
13
Tron
2010 — a.k.a. TRON: Legacy, in 2 top lists Check -
14
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum
2019, in 2 top lists -
15
Knives Out
2019, in 4 top lists -
16
The Expendables
2010, in 1 top list Check -
17
Soylent Green
1973, in 3 top lists Check