Goiyah's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
15
The Lion in Winter
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Saturday Night and Sunday Morning
1960, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
19
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
21
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Pinocchio
1940, in 15 top lists Check -
23
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
25
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check