Gollnir's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
11
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
15
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
24
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47