Gorky5's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Team America: World Police
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
3
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
8
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
9
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Pleasantville
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
12
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future Part III
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
19
GoldenEye
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Planet of the Apes
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37