GPStyne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
10
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
14
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
21
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
22
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Rebel Without a Cause
1955, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43