Greshgurt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
37
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
45
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
28
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
10
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
27
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Z
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
33
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
25
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
30
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
8
4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile
2007 — a.k.a. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
36
Toni Erdmann
2016, in 13 top lists Check -
42
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
41
La stanza del figlio
2001 — a.k.a. The Son's Room, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47