Grillroy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Cashback
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Revolutionary Road
2008, in 1 top list Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Siu Lam juk kau
2001 — a.k.a. Shaolin Soccer, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Dirty Pretty Things
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Seven Pounds
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
15
The Reader
2008, in 1 top list Check -
16
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
18
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55