Guitarmas5's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Fletch
1985, in 1 top list Check -
13
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
16
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Repo Man
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
19
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
21
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
25
When We Were Kings
1996, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 62