Haessar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Waterloo
1970, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Sexy Beast
2000, in 8 top lists Check -
11
A Room for Romeo Brass
1999, in 1 top list Check -
12
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Apocalypto
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Misery
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
19
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
21
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check