Hannark's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
2
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Hud
1963, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
12
4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile
2007 — a.k.a. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
17
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Birth
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Citizen Ruth
1996, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The American
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Shotgun Stories
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Observe and Report
2009, in 1 top list Check -
24
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
26
Ta'm e guilass
1997 — a.k.a. Taste of Cherry, in 17 top lists Check -
27
The Water Diary
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
28
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
29
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
30
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 147