Hbsauce1991's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Fright Night
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
9
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale
2015 — a.k.a. The Witch, in 4 top lists Check -
11
The Lost Boys
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Devils
1971, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Shadow of the Vampire
2000, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
15
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
18
1917
2019, in 12 top lists -
19
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
20
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1953, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Cabaret
1972, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Showgirls
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
23
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Antonia
1995 — a.k.a. Antonia's Line, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Birdcage
1996 — a.k.a. Birds of a Feather, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52