Heatmiser1059's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Die Brücke
1959 — a.k.a. The Bridge, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
2010 — a.k.a. 13 Assassins, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
10
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
20
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
23
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
27
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
28
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
33
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
34
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
35
The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
1962, in 0 top lists Check -
37
Threads
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
38
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
41
Carlos
2010, in 5 top lists Check -
42
Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
1974, in 10 top lists Check -
43
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 72