Hecmonba's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Incredible Shrinking Man
1957, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
3
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
9
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Viridiana
1961, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
12
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
13
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
14
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check