Heretic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
3
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
4
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
15
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check