Hertan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Planet Earth
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
8
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
15
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Sunset Limited
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Detachment
2011, in 1 top list Check -
18
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey
2014, in 2 top lists Check