Highdecibel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
9
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix Revolutions
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Mrs. Doubtfire
1993, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Runaway Bride
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Hook
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
16
You've Got Mail
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Con Air
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Reign Over Me
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
25
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 203