Himynameisjake's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
2
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
4
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Bowling for Columbine
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Sicko
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
11
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
13
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Yeopgijeogin geunyeo
2001 — a.k.a. My Sassy Girl, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Inequality for All
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
19
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
23
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
24
The Spectacular Now
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The Kings of Summer
2013, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35