Hiroshi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Aruitemo aruitemo
2008 — a.k.a. Still Walking, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Inherit the Wind
1960, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
17
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Enter the Void
2009, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
22
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
24
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 104