HLayton's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
13
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
14
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Lilo & Stitch
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
18
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
20
In the Loop
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check