Hlevine's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Hot Rod
2007, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The AristoCats
1970 — a.k.a. The Aristocats, in 1 top list Check -
12
Broadway Danny Rose
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
16
Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar...
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
18
It's Such a Beautiful Day
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Rango
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Super 8
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73