Holarctic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
8
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
12
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Magnolia
1999, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
A Close Shave
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
19
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
2005 — a.k.a. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Sling Blade
1996, in 1 top list Check -
23
Ratcatcher
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 120