Holymotors's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
5
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
9
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
23
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 115