Hoofbite's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
11
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
12
Tarzan
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
13
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
16
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Being Flynn
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
18
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
24
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Driver
1978, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123