Hort92's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
16
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
17
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
18
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
23
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 176