Hrkalkun's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
3
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Bakushû
1951 — a.k.a. Early Summer, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Black Cat
1934, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Bloodsport
1988, in 1 top list Check -
11
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Bringing Up Baby
1938, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Can que
1978 — a.k.a. Crippled Avengers, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Du bi quan wang da po xue di zi
1976 — a.k.a. Master of the Flying Guillotine, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Lik wong
1991 — a.k.a. Riki-Oh: The Story of Ricky, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Lin Shi Rong
1979 — a.k.a. Magnificent Butcher, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Shotgun
1989 Check