Hulot's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Reconstruction
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
12
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Ordet
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
17
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
19
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Tabu
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Faust
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
24
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 137