Industry_of_nothing's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Babe: Pig in the City
1998, in 1 top list Check -
9
Under the Cherry Moon
1986, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Chuen zik saat sau
2001 — a.k.a. Fulltime Killer, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
15
La bête
1975 — a.k.a. The Beast, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Contes immoraux
1973 — a.k.a. Immoral Tales, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
20
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
28
American Pop
1981, in 0 top lists Check -
33
Love Letter
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
34
Eno nakano bokuno mura
1996 — a.k.a. Village of Dreams, in 0 top lists Check -
42
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
43
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
44
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
45
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
46
Ôritsu uchûgun Oneamisu no tsubasa
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Honneamise, in 1 top list Check