Inebriateofair's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Two for the Road
1967, in 4 top lists Check -
2
La môme
2007 — a.k.a. La Vie en Rose, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Miracle Worker
1962, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
7
Waking Ned
1998 — a.k.a. Waking Ned Devine, in 0 top lists Check -
8
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Wrong Trousers
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Secret of NIMH
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Wind that Shakes the Barley
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Les invasions barbares
2003 — a.k.a. The Barbarian Invasions, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Le déclin de l'empire américain
1986 — a.k.a. The Decline of the American Empire, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Copie conforme
2010 — a.k.a. Certified Copy, in 8 top lists Check -
15
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Kes
1969, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Inside Job
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Deliver Us from Evil
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Lilies - Les feluettes
1996 — a.k.a. Lilies, in 1 top list Check -
22
The Howling
1981, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Times of Harvey Milk
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Kinsey
2004, in 1 top list Check -
25
Trick
1999, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 159