Isosceles's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Easy A
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
3
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
4
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Une femme est une femme
1961 — a.k.a. A Woman Is a Woman, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Tystnaden
1963 — a.k.a. The Silence, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Vivre sa vie: Film en douze tableaux
1962 — a.k.a. Vivre Sa Vie, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Gimme Shelter
1970, in 8 top lists Check -
12
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
13
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Little Mermaid
1989, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
18
Kumonosu-jô
1957 — a.k.a. Throne of Blood, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
20
East of Eden
1955, in 11 top lists Check