Iulysses's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ball of Fire
1941, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Kumonosu-jô
1957 — a.k.a. Throne of Blood, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Key Largo
1948, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Microcosmos: Le peuple de l'herbe
1996 — a.k.a. Microcosmos, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Manufactured Landscapes
2006, in 1 top list Check -
8
Taxidi sta Kythira
1984 — a.k.a. Voyage to Cythera, in 2 top lists Check -
9
For the Birds
2000, in 1 top list Check -
10
Geri's Game
1997, in 1 top list Check -
11
Lifted
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Hao si bu ru lai huo zhe
2003 — a.k.a. To Live Is Better Than to Die, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Planet Earth
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Guling jie shaonian sharen shijian
1991 — a.k.a. A Brighter Summer Day, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Narayama bushikô
1983 — a.k.a. Ballad of Narayama, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Paris, Texas
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Corporation
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
21
Rang-e khoda
1999 — a.k.a. The Color of Paradise, in 4 top lists Check -
22
How Art Made the World
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Obrazy starého sveta
1972 — a.k.a. Pictures of the Old World, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Queen of Spades
1949, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Jazz
2001, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 104