JA4P's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
7
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
8
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
11
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
16
The Da Vinci Code
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Licence to Kill
1989, in 1 top list Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
20
Ten Canoes
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
21
El hoyo
2019 — a.k.a. The Platform, in 1 top list -
22
Knives Out
2019, in 4 top lists -
23
Year of the Dragon
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
24
The Mauritanian
2021, in 0 top lists -
25
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27