Jack_jessop's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
El espíritu de la colmena
1973 — a.k.a. The Spirit of the Beehive, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Pickpocket
1959, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
6
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
Madame de...
1953 — a.k.a. The Earrings of Madame De..., in 13 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Bob le flambeur
1956 — a.k.a. Bob le Flambeur, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
19
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
20
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Make Way for Tomorrow
1937, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
23
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
24
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
25
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 82